ACKNOWLEDGEMENTS
Acknowledgements

Special thanks to our sponsors for their generous support. Without their help it would not be possible to achieve our goals successfully. We are extremely grateful for their efforts in making everything we did possible.

Also, special thanks to every single person that helped us through our crowdfunding campaign. This campaign will be active until november 1st and people are still donating, so we made an option to submit here a link to the page where there is a list of all contributions. We plan to submit all names here when the campaign comes to an end. Until now, we have been financed by nearly 300 people, from every corner of Brazil.

 

Instructors

Cássio Alves, PhD | IF - USP (Physics Institute)

Prof. Cristiano Luis Pinto de Oliveira, PhD | IF - USP (Physics Institute)

Prof. Carla Columbano de Oliveira, PhD | IQ - USP (Chemical Institute)

 

Theoretical and Technical Support

Pedro Pessoa (Physics department - SUNY - Albany)

Prof. Erick Leite Bastos, PhD - (IQ - USP)

Prof. Tiago Correra, PhD (IQ - USP)

Mayara Klimuk Uchiyama, PhD (IQ - USP)

Marcelo Nakamura, PhD (IQ - USP)

Erika de Simone Molina, MS (IQ - USP)

Fernando Alexis Gonzales Zubiate, PhD (IQ - USP)

Rodrigo Villares Portugal, PhD (LNNano - CNPEM)

Alexandre Cassago, PhD (LNNano - CNPEM)

Luka Brajovic, MS - Interaction Designer (Lab4D)

 

Laboratory

Special thanks to the laboratories staff that, with great patience, gave us invaluable support.

Neuroscience Laboratory (IQ- USP)

Gene Expression Post-Transcriptional Control Laboratory (IQ- USP)

Supramolecular Chemistry and Nanotechnology Laboratory(IQ- USP)

Brazilian Nanotechnology National Laboratory (CNPEM)

 

Providers & Donors

Prof. Cristóforo Scavone, PhD (ICB - USP)

Prof. Henning Ulrich, PhD (IQ - USP)

Prof. Carlos Frederico Martins Menck, PhD (ICB - USP)

Prof. Rodrigo da Silva Galhardo, PhD (ICB - USP)

Prof. Wothan Tavares de Lima, PhD (ICB - USP)

NAP Fluidos Complexos (IF-USP)

Carolina Feher, PhD (IF -USP)

Prof. Masayuki Hase, PhD (EACH-USP)

Pedro Medeiros (FCF - USP)

Jozismar Rodrigues Alves (IF - USP)

 

Video

Fernando Nunes - Photography Director

LISA-USP (Image and Sound Anthropology Laboratory)

Felipe Angiolucci - LISA Intern

UCSF Chimera Software was used to gerenerated the images

 

Supporters

InovaLab@POLI

Paulinho Fluxus

Diogo Terra Vargas

Carolina Andrade

Paulo Tessuto - Carlos Capslock Party

Carol Moreno - G1 reporter

 

Catarse's Crowdfunding Donors

Adriana Satiko Kinoshita
Adriano Vianna
Aguinaldo Rangel Boquimpani
Albert Kliemke Neto
Alex Ka Wei Tso
Alexandre Augusto Carvalho
Alexandre Mandl
Alicia Gallo de Mitri
Aline Almeida de Lima Campos
Aline de Carvalho Cornélio
Amanda de Sousa Felicio
Ana Carolina Jorge
Ana Lúcia de Faria Vury
Ana Lucia Furquim de Mendonça
Ana Lucia Magalhães
Ananda Gandra Aguiar
Anchises Moraes Guimaraes de Paula
Anderson de Lima Niz
Anderson Vinicius Fontes dos Santos
André Chinchio
André Kato
Andre Manoel
André Navarro
André Saretto
Andrey Ferreira Bastos
Anna Flavia de Faria Veronese
Anthony Accioly
Antonio Carlos Martins Filho
Anuska Madruga de Oliveira Lagrotta Pittella
Aparecida Chiaperini
Ariane Gaspar
Ariane Okasaki
Arquimedes da Silva Torres
Arthur Barros
Artur Tavares Vilas Boas Ribeiro
Bárbara Guimarães Rocha
Bassam Junior
Billy Jefferson Francisco
Bruna Miyuki Yoshiga
Bruno Couto Falcão Freire Gomes
Bruno Lara Tavares
Bruno Romano
Caio Pereira
Caique Furuno
Camila Assis
Camila de Araújo Holanda
Carlos Candido de Oliveira Junior
Carlos Dutra
Carlos Henrique Sousa Ribeiro Campos
Carlos Tourinho
Carmen Gomes Santos Tassari
Carolina Araújo
Carolina Meyn Teixeira
Carolina Natalia Perrella
Carolina Oliveto
Caroline Anami
Caroline Perrone
Cauê Waneck
Cecilia Tanaka
Cesar Augusto Zanin Filho
Cibele Runichi Fonseca
Cintia Boccalini
Claudia de Alencar Santos Lage
Claudio Aurelio da Rocha Franco
Cristhian Suematsu
Cristiana Lacerda
Cristiano Oliveira
Cristina Machado Maia
Cristina Maria Ymanaka Barretto
Daniel Noe Coaguila Nuñez
Daniela Akemi
Daniela Flores Teruya Astudillo
Daniela França dos Santos
Daniele Costa
Daviane Moreira
Dayane Magalhães Coutinho
Debora Maria Marchesine De Almeida
Delane Cogo de Andrade Fleury da Silveira
Denise Aparecida Da Silva Rios
Denize B. T.
Diana Gonçalves
Diego Remus
Diêgo Ulysses De Melo
Diego Vieira
Dine Ribeiro
Diogo Biazus
Diogo Fabris Rabelo
Diogo Silva
Dirce Kimie Narimatu
Douglas Vinicius Esteves
Ederson da Conceição Jesus
Eduardo Martinez de Farias
Elis Benedetti
Elisangela David
Emerson Figueiredo
Erika Fukunaga
Erika Murce Silva
Ester Silva Chang
Esther Duraes
Eunizinis Kawafune
Evaldo B. Machado
Fabiano Silva Soares
Fernanda Doudement
Fernanda Gaspar Do Amaral
Fernanda Neumann
Fernanda Yumi Katori
Fernando Souza
Flavia Meneghetti
Flavio Alberto Lopes Soares
Flavio Henrique De Souza
Francisco Diniz
Gabriel Freitas
Gabriela Mol
Gabriela Vanini
Gêiza Powell
Giovana Wittmann
Greice Alves da Cruz
Guilherme de Oliveira Costa
Guilherme P. Pombal
Guilherme Scarassati Martins
Gustavo Guimarães
Guto Maia
Hellen Kassia De Oliveira Costa
Heloisa Dos Santos Muniz
Henrique Fernandes
Hudiny Allan Oliveira
Hyrla Cunha
Ian Raphael Francisco Bezerra
Igor Czermainski de Oliveira
Igor Jean Viana da Silva
Igor Lemos
Ingrid Cardoso Romão da Silva
Ingrid Corrêa Bezerra
Irene Keiko Tanouye
Isabela Buratini Freire
Isabela Gasparini
Isabela Maia Siqueira Neves
Isabella Barroso Oliveira
Isabella Cacace Gomes
Isabella Vitoria Galante Amaral
Izabel Lima dos Santos
Jacqueline da Silva
Jair Issa
Jamile Fritzen
Janaina Ferreira Aderaldo
Jefferson Oliveira Silva
Jefferson Souza Fernandes da Silva
Jéssica Castro
Jéssica Silva
Jhessica Reia
Jhonathan
João Marciano Neto
João Victor Afonso
Jocéli Bisonhim Lima
José Cipolla Neto
Jose Joaquim Porto De Paula
José Ramos
Julia Detregiacchi Meneghelli
Juliana Alves Americo
Juliana Domett Siqueira
Juliana Kawasaki
Julio de Carvalho Ponce
Kaique Leite
Karin da Costa Calaza
Karin Furuya
Karina Daniella Ribeiro Bezerra
Karina Soares
Kevim Muniz Ventura
Laira Castro
Larissa Felicidade Werkhauser Demarco
Laura Carneiro
Leo Brognoli
Leonardo Haddad Carlos
Leonardo Henrique
Leonardo Regnier de Lima Pereira
Leonardo Rickes da Rosa
Leopoldina Maria de Melo Batista
Letícia Ruivo Santos
Letícia Saldanha Martins
Liane Scribelk de Carvalho Maciel
Livia Carvalho Barbosa
Loreda Moisés
Lu Machado
Luan Costa da Costa
Lucas Mendes Soares
Lucas Monteiro Galotti de Souza
Lucas Moreira
Lucas Polo
Lucia Vilela Leite Filgueiras
Luciana Liv Cerqueira Benítez Xavier
Lucio Claudio Vieira do Prado
Luis Eduardo Colella
Luis Guilherme Pires Martins de Abreu
Luís Otávio Ribeiro
Luiz Felippe Wiese
Luiz Fernando Jardim Bento
Luiz Gustavo Almeida
Luiza Helena Gianesella Andrade de Paula
Marcela Freitas
Marcelo Cecconi Portes
Marcelo Vinicius Souza Borges
Marcielisa Pini
Marco Antonio Neves de Azambuja
Marcos Vinicius B. Fernandino
Maria Carolina Botinhon de Campos
Maria Dapaz
Maria Eduarda Valentim Pinto Marques Ferreira
Mariana Blattner Mendes
Mariana Fonseca Corrêa
Mariane Belló
Marilia Braga
Marina Katayama
Marta Martins
Marta Zampronio
Maryah Altafin
Mateus Barradas
Matheus Pedrino Gonçalves
Michelle Rodrigues Batista
Michelline Palmeira
Monica Barros Medeiros
Monica Guimarães
Monique Fabiane Dos Santos
Myna Nakabashi
Natália Carvalho
Natalia Kuchar
Natália Videira
Natani Leal Coriolano
Natascha Galvão
Nicole Sigaud
Nirvana Cecília Ribeiro
Osmar J. S. Moraes
Osmar Rocha Simões
Pablo Bordão
Patricia Holmes Goncalves
Paula Arantes
Paula Regina Carvalho
Paulo Eduardo Plastino Andrade
Paulo Pellegrino
Paulo Yuzo
Pedro Luiz Gomes Carpino
Pedro Pietroluongo de Oliveira
Pedro Pinheiro
Pedro Reiss
Pedro Sampaio Moreira de Souza
Priscila Krawczun
Priscila Rafaela Leão Soares
Prix Nunes
Rafael de Oliveira Barizan
Rafael Duarte
Rafael Henrique Baioco
Rafael Koster da Costa
Rafael Neri Prystaj Colombo
Rafael Nishida
Rafael Santana
Rafael Yudi Imai
Rafaela Salvati Bortolon
Raissa Hypolito
Raniere Gaia Costa Da Silva
Raphael Quachio
Raquel Brantes Allemao
Regina Celia Amorim
Regina Isabel Nogueira
Renan Pfister Maçorano
Renata Rapuano
Renato Gavioli
Ricardo Di Lazzaro Filho
Richard Bidin Santos
Richard Sant'anna
Rodolfo Da Silva Carvalho
Rodolfo Favaro
Rodolfo Wadovski
Rodrigo De Oliveira Bordignon
Rosana Magalhaes
Sarah Domingues
Sarah Regina Da Silva Rosa
Sebastiao Santiago Barretto
Sergio Luiz
Sidnei Guerra
Simone Cheng Lan Pai
Solange
Suemi Kavamukai
Suzana Mota
Suzi Anne Rosa Da Silva
Talita Karla Nogueira
Talita Leão
Tamires Cássia Duó Madeira
Tânia Rodrigues Do Nascimento
Tatiana Alves Americo
Thaís Bassos
Thais Ricci Conesa
Thais T Balestrero
Thamires Oliveira Gomes
Thiago Carvalho Bayerlein
Thiago Rodrigo Rocha Sena Dos Santos
Thieres M. Costa Pereira
Tiago Machado Lopes
Tiago Pinheiro Ursulino
Tony De Marco
Toshi San
Ulisses Paulino
Valdeci Campos Dos Santos Junior
Valessio Soares De Brito
Valkiria Aparecida Pedro
Victor Abrão De Araujo
Victor Moraes
Vilênia Toledo
Vinicius Alves Marques
Vinícius Cataldi
Wellyngton Candido Dos Santos
William Alexandre Miura Gnann
William Borges
Wilson Elmer Nascimento
Yully Henrique Fernandes
Yuri Athayde Belmock Mascarenhas Costa